Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Charity - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Charity O'Dare

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2008 | 2009


October 1972:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #7

Nov/Dec 1972:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #8

Jan/Feb 1973:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #9

Mar/Apr 1973:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #10

Jun/Jul 1973:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #11

Aug/Sep 1973:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #12

Oct/Nov 1973:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #13

Dec/Jan 1973:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #14

Feb/Mar 1974:
Forbidden Tales of Dark Mansion (1972) #15

December 1994:
Starman (1994) #2 - 'Sins of the Father, Part Three: Mercy'

August 1995:
Starman (1994) #10 - 'The Day Before the Day to Come'

March 1996:
Starman (1994) #17 - 'Encounters'

November 1996:
Starman (1994) #24 - 'Sand and Stars: An Epilogue / Hell and Back: A Prologue'

February 1997:
Starman (1994) #27 - 'Christmas Knight'

April 1997:
Starman (1994) #29 - 'The Return of Bobo'

Annual 1997:
Starman (1994) Annual 02 - 'Stars in My Eyes'

October 1998:
Starman (1994) #47 - 'City Without Light (A Prelude to Bad Times)'

August 1999:
Starman (1994) #56 - 'City Without Light II: Bad Times Loom'

January 2000:
Starman (1994) #61 - 'In Tranquility and Fire, A Prologue to Grand Guignol'

November 2000:
Starman (1994) #71 - 'Grand Guignol, Onzieme Partie: Evils Old, New and Unexpected'

December 2000:
Starman (1994) #72 - 'Grand Guignol, Douzieme Partie: Finale'

March 2001:
Starman (1994) #75 - 'Sons and their Fathers'

August 2001:
Starman (1994) #80 - 'Arrivederci, Bon Voyage, Goodbye'

September 2008:
Trinity (2008) #17

November 2008:
Trinity (2008) #25
Trinity (2008) #26

December 2008:
Trinity (2008) #27
Trinity (2008) #29
Trinity (2008) #30
Trinity (2008) #31

January 2009:
Trinity (2008) #34

February 2009:
Trinity (2008) #38
Trinity (2008) #39

March 2009:
Trinity (2008) #40
Trinity (2008) #41
Trinity (2008) #42

April 2009:
Trinity (2008) #46
Trinity (2008) #47
Trinity (2008) #48

May 2009:
Trinity (2008) #49
Trinity (2008) #51
Trinity (2008) #52 - 'Where They Should Be'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design