Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Hero (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Hero Cruz

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 2000 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2008


September 1996:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #1 - 'House Rules Part 1: The Never-Ending Party'

October 1996:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #2 - 'House Rules Part 2: This Ain't No Party!'
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #2 (Bagged With "Over The Edge" Magazine) - 'House Rules Part 2: This Ain't No Party!'

November 1996:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #3 - 'House Rules, Part 3: Illegal Aliens'

December 1996:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #4 - 'House Rules, Part 4: Political Party'

January 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #5 - 'Dial 'X' For X-Mas'

February 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #6 - 'Truth Or Dare'

March 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #7 - 'Road Trip, First Stop: Speed Kills'

April 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #8 - 'Road Trip, Second Stop: The Romance of the Road'

May 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #9 - 'Road Trip, Third Stop: The Road Not Taken'

June 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #10 - 'Meltdown, Part Four: Flatline'

July 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #11 - 'Kindred, Part 1: Funeral For A Friend'

August 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #12 - 'Kindred, Part 2: Reunion'

September 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #13 - 'My Precious...'

October 1997:
Genesis (1997) #2 - 'Edge of Destruction'
Genesis (1997) #3 - 'Event Horizon'
Genesis (1997) #4 - 'Last God Standing'
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #14 - 'Genesis Suicide Squad'

November 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #15 - 'Edge of the Event Horizon'

December 1997:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #16 - 'Half-Life of the Party!'

January 1998:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #17 - 'Love Is All That Anti-Matters, Part I: No Wedding and a Funeral'

February 1998:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #18 - 'Love Is All That Anti-Matters, Part II: The Deadliest of the Species'

March 1998:
Superboy & The Ravers (1996) #19 - 'Love Is All That Anti-Matters: Last Dance'

October 2000:
Titans Secret Files (1999) #2

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

July 2005:
Action Comics (1938) #827 - 'Strange Attractions'

2006:
Action Comics (1938) TPB - 'Strange Attractors'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design