Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Lord Havok (DC)(01 - Extremists) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1997 | 2001 | 2003 | 2004 | 2008


1990:
Justice League Sourcebook (1990) SC

June 1990:
Justice League Europe (1989) #15 - 'Kings of the Dust'

July 1990:
Justice League Europe (1989) #16 - 'Conquest'

August 1990:
Justice League Europe (1989) #17 - 'On the Brink!'

September 1990:
Justice League Europe (1989) #18 - 'The Happy Place'

October 1990:
Justice League Europe (1989) #19 - 'Pushing the Button'

December 1990:
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #5 - 'Batmobile To Vigilante I'

Summer 1991:
Justice League Quarterly (1990) #3 - 'When You Wish...'

December 1991:
Justice League America (1989) #57 - 'The Descent of... Despero!'
Justice League Europe (1989) #33 - 'Breakdowns, Part 10: Mere Anarchy'

January 1992:
Justice League America (1989) #58 - 'Mayhem'

February 1992:
Justice League America (1989) #59 - 'Ex-Factor'

November 1997:
Supergirl (1996) #15 - 'Gods of the Twilight'

December 1997:
Supergirl (1996) #16 - 'Blonde Justice'

December 2001:
JLA: Incarnations (2001) #6

November 2003:
JLA-Z (2003) #1 - 'Amazo to Green Arrow'

December 2003:
Avengers/JLA (2003) #4 - 'The Brave...and the Bold'

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design