Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Human Flame - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Mike Miller

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1959 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


December 1959:
Detective Comics (1937) #274 - 'The Hermit of Mystery Island!'

March 2008:
Justice League of America (2006) #17 - 'Sanctuary, Part One'

June 2008:
DC Universe (2008) #0 - 'Let There Be Lightning'

July 2008:
DC Universe Special: Justice League of America (2008) #1
Final Crisis (2008) #1 - 'D.O.A.: The GOD of WAR!'
Final Crisis (2008) #1 ("Sliver" 50/50 Variant Cover)
Justice League of America (2006) #21 - 'The Gathering Crisis'

August 2008:
Final Crisis (2008) #2 - 'Ticket to Blüdhaven'
Final Crisis (2008) #2 ("Sliver" 50/50 Variant Cover) - 'Ticket to Blüdhaven'

September 2008:
Final Crisis (2008) #3 - 'Know Evil'
Final Crisis: Requiem (2008) #1 - 'Final Crisis: Requiem Caretakers of Mars'
Final Crisis: Rogues' Revenge (2008) #1 - 'Book One'

October 2008:
Final Crisis (2008) #1 (Director's Cut) - 'D.O.A.: The GOD of WAR!'

February 2009:
Final Crisis: Secret Files (2009) #1

March 2009:
Final Crisis (2008) #7 - 'New Heaven, New Earth'

April 2009:
Final Crisis (2009) #1 - 'Final Crisis'
Final Crisis (2009) #7 - 'Final Crisis'

June 2009:
Final Crisis Companion (2009) TPB - 'Final Crisis Companion'

July 2009:
Final Crisis Aftermath: Run! (2009) #1 - 'Step One: Make a Lot of Enemies'

August 2009:
Final Crisis Aftermath: Run! (2009) #2 - 'Step Two: Associate With The Wrong People'

September 2009:
Blackest Night: Tales of the Corps (2009) #3
Final Crisis Aftermath: Run! (2009) #3 - 'Step Three: Betray Your Only Allies'

October 2009:
Final Crisis (2009) #5 - 'Final Crisis'
Final Crisis Aftermath: Run! (2009) #4 - 'Step Three: Kill People & Blow Stuff Up'

November 2009:
Final Crisis Aftermath: Run! (2009) #5 - 'Step Five: Come Up With An Ingenious Master Plan'

December 2009:
Final Crisis Aftermath: Run! (2009) #6 - 'Step Six: Stop Running'

May 2010:
Superman 80-Page Giant (2010) #1

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design