Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Wheelie (Transformers) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1994 | 1995 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2006 | 2010 | 2011


1986:
The Transformers: The Lost Treasure of Cybertron (1986) nn - 'The Lost Treasure of Cybertron'
The Transformers: The Story of Wheelie, The Wild Boy of Quintesson (1986) nn - 'The Story of Wheelie, The Wild Boy of Quintesson'

January 1987:
Transformers: The Movie (1986) #2 - 'Judgment Day!'

February 1987:
Transformers: The Movie (1986) #3 - 'The Final Battle!'

March 1987:
The Transformers Universe (1986) #4

September 1988:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #182 - 'Space Pirates! - Part 1'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #183 - 'Space Pirates! - Part 2'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #184 - 'Space Pirates! - Part 3'

October 1988:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #185 - 'Space Pirates! - Part 4'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #186 - 'Space Pirates! - Part 5'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #187 - 'Space Pirates! - Part 6'

March 1994:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) #5 - 'The Power and the Glory'

February 1995:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1994) #5 - 'The Power and the Glory'

July 2001:
Transformers: The Wreckers (2001) #1 - 'Departure'

September 2002:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) TPB vol. 15 - 'Dark Designs'

October 2002:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) HC vol. 15 - 'Dark Designs (Diamond Exclusive Edition)'

October 2003:
Transformers: More than Meets the Eye (2003) #7

November 2003:
Transformers: More than Meets the Eye (2003) #8

Summer 2004:
Transformers Universe (2003) #2 - 'Escape'

December 2006:
The Transformers: The Animated Movie (2006) #3 - 'Part 3: Terror on Two Worlds!'

2010:
Transformers Animated: The Allspark Almanac (2009) TPB vol. 02

January 2011:
Transformers: Rodimus Vs. Cyclonus (2011) nn - 'Rodimus Vs. Cyclonus'

November 2011:
Transformers: Timelines (2005) #6 - 'Stunti-Con Job'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design