May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Commodore Murphy - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1975 | 1978 | 1985 | 1990 | 1997 | 2003 | 2009 | 2013


May 1975:
1st Issue Special (1975) #2 - 'The Green Team - Boy Millionaires'

Summer 1978:
Cancelled Comic Cavalcade (1978) #1

August 1985:
Ambush Bug (1985) #3 - 'The Ambush Bug History of the DC Universe'

July 1990:
Animal Man (1988) #25 - 'Monkey Puzzles'

August 1997:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #549 - 'The Gang's All Here!'

2003:
Animal Man (1988) TPB vol. 03 - 'Deus Ex Machina'
Animal Man (1988) TPB vol. 03 (2nd Printing) - 'Deus Ex Machina'

March 2009:
Showcase Presents: Ambush Bug (2009) TPB vol. 01

July 2013:
Animal Man (1988) Omnibus - 'The Animal Man Omnibus'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design