Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Dragon Fly (League of Assassins) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1966 | 1999 | 2000 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2012 | 2013


June 1966:
Batman (1940) #181 - 'Beware Of..Poison Ivy!'

1999:
Batman In The Sixties (1999) TPB - 'Batman In The Sixties'

2000:
Batman Classics Sonderband (2000) #1 - 'Das Beste aus den 60er Jahren'

December 2007:
Batman (1940) #670 - 'A Prelude to The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul: Lazarus Rising'
Batman (1940) #670 (2nd Printing) - 'A Prelude to The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul: Lazarus Rising'
Batman (1940) #670 (Sketch Variant) - 'A Prelude to The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul: Lazarus Rising'

2008:
Batman: The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul (2008) HC - 'Batman: The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul'

January 2008:
Detective Comics (1937) #838 - 'The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul, Part Three'
Detective Comics (1937) #838 (2nd Printing) - 'The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul, Part Three'
Nightwing (1996) #138 - 'The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul, Part Two: The Lesser of Two Evils'
Nightwing (1996) #138 (2nd Printing) - 'The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul, Part Two: The Lesser of Two Evils'

May 2008:
Batman [GER] (2007) #16 - 'Wiederauferstehungstanz / Lazarus erwacht'

June 2008:
Batman [GER] (2007) #17 - 'Die Auferstehung des Ra's al Ghul 1-3'

2009:
Batman: The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul (2008) TPB - 'Batman: The Resurrection of Ra's al Ghul'

2012:
Batman Incorporated (2011) HC - 'Batman, Incorporated: The Deluxe Edition'

February 2012:
Batman Incorporated: Leviathan Strikes! (2012) #1 - 'Chapter 1: The School of Night; Chapter 2: Leviathan Strikes!'

2013:
Batman Incorporated (2011) TPB - 'Batman, Incorporated'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design