Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Squid (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Don Callahan

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2000 | 2001 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014


April 2000:
Peter Parker: Spider-Man (1999) #16 - 'Cliché'

February 2001:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #26 - 'The Mask'

February 2007:
Civil War: War Crimes (2007) #1 - 'Civil War: War Crimes'

December 2007:
New Avengers (2005) #35 - 'The Trust, Part Four'

2008:
Spider-Man: Brand New Day Yearbook (2009) One-Shot - 'Brand New Day Yearbook'

August 2008:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #562 - 'The Other Spider-Man'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #563 - 'So Spider-Man Walks Into A Bar And...'

June 2009:
Dark Reign: The Cabal (2009) #1
Punisher (2009) #4 - 'Living in Darkness, Part 4'

July 2009:
Dark Reign: The Hood (2009) #1 - 'Payday'

August 2009:
Dark Reign: Mister Negative (2009) #1 - 'The Last Stand of Mr. Negative'

September 2009:
Dark Reign: Mister Negative (2009) #2 - 'Battle for Chinatown'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #600
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #600 (Dynamic Forces Exclusive) - 'Last Legs'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #600 (Quesada Wraparound Variant) - 'Last Legs'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #600 (Romita Sr. Variant) - 'Last Legs'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #600 (Ross Cover)

October 2009:
Dark Reign: Mister Negative (2009) #3 - 'Negative Reinforcement'
Dark Reign: The Hood (2009) #4 - 'Family Man'

November 2009:
Dark Reign: The Hood (2009) #5 - 'Chain of Command'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #600 (2nd printing) - 'Last Legs'

December 2009:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 11 - 'Sabreclaw to Terrible Trio'

January 2010:
Invincible Iron Man (2008) #20 - 'Stark: Disassembled Part 1'

February 2010:
Origins of Siege (2010) #1

January 2011:
Heroic Age: Villains (2011) #1 - 'Heroic Age Villains'

September 2012:
Secret Avengers (2010) #29 - 'A Council Of Masters'

October 2012:
Secret Avengers (2010) #30 - 'Something Wicked This Way Comes'

November 2012:
Secret Avengers (2010) #31 - 'Into The Void'

December 2012:
Secret Avengers (2010) #32 - 'To Hold Back A Black Hole'

June 2014:
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (C.O.B.R.A./Desert Winds Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (DCBS Exclusive)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (DCBS Exclusive Sketch Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Dimension X Comics Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Disposable Heroes Sketch Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Disposable Heroes Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (eXpert Comics Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Gamestop Exclusive Cover)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Hastings Black and White Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Humberto Ramos Stan Lee Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Jesse James Celestial Comics Exclusive)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Kevin Maguire Sketch Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Kevin Maguire Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Limited Edition Comix Sketch Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Limited Edition Comix Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (M and M Comics Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Maximum Comics Exclusive)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Maximum Comics Exclusive Sketch Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Newbury Comics Sketch Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Newbury Comics Variant)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2014) #1 (Zapp! Comics Exclusive)

August 2014:
The Superior Foes of Spider-Man (2013) #12 - 'Hammerhead of the Family'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design