Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Ferro Lad (DC)(Earth-0) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Andrew Nolan

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1966 | 1967 | 1978 | 1981 | 1982 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1992 | 1993 | 1998 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


July 1966:
Adventure Comics (1938) #346 - 'One Of Us Is A Traitor!'

August 1966:
Adventure Comics (1938) #347 - 'The Traitor's Triumph!'

November 1966:
Adventure Comics (1938) #350 - 'The Outcast Super-Heroes!'

December 1966:
Adventure Comics (1938) #351 - 'The Forgotten Legion!'

January 1967:
Adventure Comics (1938) #352 - 'The Fatal Five!'

February 1967:
Adventure Comics (1938) #353 - 'The Doomed Legionnaire!'

March 1967:
Adventure Comics (1938) #354 - 'The Adult Legion!'

Fall 1978:
Cancelled Comic Cavalcade (1978) #2

March 1981:
Secrets of the Legion of Super-Heroes (1981) #3 - 'Revelation!'

March 1982:
DC Comics Presents (1978) #43 - 'In Final Battle'

June 1984:
La Legion Des Super-Heros (1984) #2 - 'Revelation!'

October 1985:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #8 - 'Fatal Five to Garguax'

1986:
History of the DC Universe (1986) #2

March 1986:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #13 - 'Krona to Losers'

February 1987:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1984) #31 - 'Knights In Shining Armor'

August 1987:
Superman (1987) #8 - 'Future Shock'

June 1988:
Who's Who in the Legion of Super-Heroes (1988) #2

July 1988:
Who's Who in the Legion of Super-Heroes (1988) #3

November 1989:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #1 - 'Five Years Later...'

February 1990:
Secret Origins (1986) #47 - 'Featuring Legends of the Legion of Super-Heroes'

March 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #5 - 'Proclamation'

1992:
2995: The Legion of Super-Heroes Sourcebook (1992) SC

June 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #44

July 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #45

August 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #46

June 1998:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #105 - 'Time Won't Let Me'

December 2007:
Action Comics (1938) #858 - 'Superman and the Legion of Super-Heroes, Chapter 1: Alien World'

July 2008:
Action Comics (1938) HC - 'Superman And The Legion Of Super-Heroes'

March 2009:
DC Comics Classics Library (2009) HC vol. 02 - 'The Legion of Super-Heroes - The Life and Death of Ferro Lad'

July 2009:
Action Comics (1938) TPB - 'Superman And The Legion Of Super-Heroes'

July 2010:
Action Comics (1938) #858 (What's Next? (Reprint)) - 'Superman and the Legion of Super-Heroes, Chapter 1: Alien World'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design