Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Adva - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1998 | 1999 | 2001 | 2002 | 2006


October 1998:
Thor (1998) #4 - 'From the Ashes'

November 1998:
Thor (1998) #5 - 'Heroes'

January 1999:
Thor (1998) #7 - 'Deception'

February 1999:
Thor (1998) #8 - '...And the Home of the Brave!'

March 1999:
Thor (1998) #9 - 'Answers'

April 1999:
Thor (1998) #10 - 'The Dark Wars Part I of III'

May 1999:
Thor (1998) #11 - 'The Dark Wars Part II of III'

June 1999:
Thor (1998) #12 - 'The Dark Wars Part III of III'

December 2001:
Thor (1998) #42 - 'Taking Charge Part 2 of 3'

January 2002:
Thor (1998) #43 - 'Taking Charge, Part 3 of 3'

October 2002:
Thor (1998) #53 - '100 Days'

May 2006:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #3 - 'Copperhead to Ethan Edwards'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design