May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Hooded Justice - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1986 | 1987 | 1989 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


September 1986:
Watchmen (1986) #1 - 'At Midnight, All the Agents...'

October 1986:
Watchmen (1986) #2 - 'Absent Friends'

November 1986:
Watchmen (1986) #3 - 'The Judge of All the Earth'

April 1987:
Watchmen (1986) #8 - 'Old Ghosts'

November 1987:
Who's Who: Update '87 (1987) #4 - 'Lois Lane to Rampage'

August 1989:
Watchmen - Die Wächter (1989) #4 - 'Bruder der Drachen'

August 2012:
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #1
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #1 (Combo-Pack Cover)
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #1 (Golden Cover)
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #1 (Jim Lee Cover)

September 2012:
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #2
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #2 (Combo-Pack)
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #2 (Garcia-Lopez Variant)

October 2012:
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #3
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #3 (Chiang Variant)
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #3 (Combo-Pack)

December 2012:
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #4

2013:
Before Watchmen: Nite Owl/Dr. Manhattan (2013) HC - 'Before Watchmen: Nite Owl/Dr. Manhattan'
Before Watchmen: Ozymandias/Crimson Corsair (2013) HC - 'Before Watchmen: Ozymandias/Crimson Corsair'

January 2013:
Before Watchmen: Dollar Bill (2013) #1 - 'I Want to be in Pictures'
Before Watchmen: Moloch (2013) #1

February 2013:
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #5

March 2013:
Before Watchmen: Minutemen (2012) #6 - 'Chapter Six: The Last Minute'

May 2013:
Before Watchmen - Gratis Comic Tag (2013) nn

July 2013:
Before Watchmen - Gratis Comic Tag (2013) nn (Sonderausgabe)

2014:
Before Watchmen: Ozymandias/Crimson Corsair (2013) TPB - 'Before Watchmen: Ozymandias/Crimson Corsair'

February 2014:
DC Comics Essentials: Watchmen (2014) #1

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design