Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Monarch (01 - Hank Hall) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Henry (Hank) Hall

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1991 | 1992 | 1994 | 1995 | 1998 | 1999 | 2004 | 2008 | 2009


May 1991:
Armageddon 2001 (1991) #1 - 'Darktime'
Armageddon 2001 (1991) #1 (2nd Print)
Armageddon 2001 (1991) #1 (3rd Print)

October 1991:
Action Comics (1938) #670 - 'Skullduggery'
Armageddon 2001 (1991) #2

November 1991:
Armageddon: Alien Agenda (1991) #1 - 'Days of Thunder Lizards'

December 1991:
Armageddon: Alien Agenda (1991) #2 - 'Rome Alone'

Annual 1991:
Action Comics (1938) Annual 03 - 'Executive Action'
Batman (1940) Annual 15 - 'Armageddon 2001, Part 3: The Last Batman Story'
Batman (1940) Annual 15 (3rd Print) - 'Armageddon 2001, Part 3: The Last Batman Story'
Hawk and Dove (1989) Annual 02 - 'Creating Unity'
Hawkworld (1990) Annual 02 - 'Racing Against Time'
Hawkworld (1990) Annual 02 (2nd Printing) - 'Racing Against Time'
L.E.G.I.O.N. (1989) Annual 02 - '2001!'
Superman (1987) Annual 03 - 'Execution 2001'

January 1992:
Armageddon: Alien Agenda (1991) #3 - 'The West Years Of Our Lives'

February 1992:
Armageddon: Alien Agenda (1991) #4 - '...All This, And World War Too!'
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #16 - 'Batman To Ambush Bug'

May 1994:
Team Titans (1992) #20 - 'You Can't Go Home Again'

July 1994:
Showcase '94 (1994) #8 - 'Prelude to Zero Hour - Scarface - Wildcat'

August 1994:
Showcase '94 (1994) #9 - 'Prelude to Zero Hour - Scarface - Pax'

September 1994:
Team Titans (1992) #24 - 'All Good Things...'

September 1995:
Extreme Justice (1995) #8 - 'Before You Quantum Leap!'

November 1998:
JLA in Crisis Secret Files (1998) #1

February 1999:
JLA - Die neue Gerechtigkeitsliga Sonderband (1997) #8 - 'Aus den geheimen Archiven 2'

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

January 2008:
Countdown (2007) #17

2009:
DC Universe: Origins (2009) TPB - 'DC Universe: Origins'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design