Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Sinbad (Fables) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2005 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2012 | 2013


December 2005:
Fables (2002) #42 - 'Broken English, Chapter One of Arabian Nights (and days)'

January 2006:
Fables (2002) #43 - 'Djinn & Tonic with a Twist, Chapter Two of Arabian Nights (and days)'

February 2006:
Fables (2002) #44 - 'Back to Baghdad, Chapter Three of Arabian Nights (and days)'

March 2006:
Fables (2002) #45 - 'Act of War, Chapter Four of Arabian Nights (and days)'

July 2008:
Fables (2002) #73 - 'Voyage of the Sky Treader'

August 2008:
Fables (2002) #74 - 'A Very One-Sided War'

September 2008:
Fables (2002) #75 - 'The Fire Ship'

December 2008:
Fables (2002) #77 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 1: Life in a Headless Empire'

2009:
Peter & Max: A Fables Novel (2009) HC - 'Peter & Max: A Fables Novel'

February 2009:
Fables (2002) #79 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 3: Fabletown Unbound'

March 2009:
Fables (2002) #80 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 4: The Darkest Hour'

April 2009:
Fables (2002) #81 - 'The Dark Ages: Part 5: The Blue Horizon'

May 2009:
Fables (2002) #82 - 'Waiting for the Blues (An Epilogue of Sorts for The Dark Ages)'

2010:
Peter & Max: A Fables Novel (2009) SC - 'Peter & Max: A Fables Novel'

April 2010:
Cinderella: From Fabletown with Love (2010) #4 - 'Suffragette City'

August 2010:
Cinderella: From Fabletown with Love (2010) TPB - 'From Fabletown With Love'

2012:
Fables (2002) HC vol. 05 - 'The Deluxe Edition Book Five'

December 2013:
Fairest (2012) #20 - 'Charming to the Last: The Return of the Maharaja Part Six'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design