Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Red Hood (01 - Joker) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1951 | 1980 | 1982 | 1988 | 1990 | 1992 | 1993 | 1995 | 1996 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


February 1951:
Detective Comics (1937) #168 - 'The Man Behind the Red Hood'

August 1980:
Untold Legend of the Batman (1980) #2 - 'With Friends Like These...'

August 1982:
Untold Legend of the Batman (1980) TPB - 'The Untold Legend of the Batman'
Untold Legend of the Batman (1980) TPB ($2.95 Edition) - 'The Untold Legend of the Batman'

1988:
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (10th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (11th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (12th printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (13th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (1st Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (4th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (5th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (6th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (7th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (8th Printing)
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (9th Printing)

July 1988:
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (2nd Printing)

July 1990:
Batman (1940) #450 - 'Wildcard!'

July 1992:
Untold Legend of the Batman (1980) TPB (9th Printing) - 'The Untold Legend of the Batman'

September 1993:
Batman: Legends of the Dark Knight (1989) #50 - 'Images'

May 1995:
Batman: Shadow of the Bat (1992) #38 - 'The Joker, Part Two: Tears of a Clown'

June 1996:
Batman: Legends of the Dark Knight (1989) TPB - 'Dark Legends'

2002:
Batman In The Fifties (2002) TPB (2nd Printing) - 'Batman In The Fifties'

May 2002:
Batman In The Fifties (2002) TPB - 'Batman In The Fifties'

May 2003:
Batgirl Year One (2003) #4 - 'Chapter Four: Cave Dwellers'

August 2004:
Batman: Gotham Knights (2000) #54 - 'Pushback, Book Five'

2005:
Batman: The Man Who Laughs (2005) OGN SC - 'The Man Who Laughs'

2006:
Batman: Gotham Knights (2000) TPB - 'Hush Returns'

February 2006:
DC Universe: The Stories of Alan Moore (2006) TPB - 'DC Universe: The Stories of Alan Moore'

2007:
Batman: Secrets of the Batcave (2007) TPB - 'Secrets Of The Batcave'

September 2007:
Countdown (2007) #31 - 'New Frontiers'

2008:
Batman: The Man Who Laughs (2005) HC - 'Batman: The Man Who Laughs'
Batman: The Man Who Laughs (2005) TPB - 'Batman: The Man Who Laughs'

March 2008:
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN HC (Deluxe Edition)

April 2008:
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN HC (Deluxe Edition - Titan Books Edition)

December 2008:
Batman Confidential (2007) #22 - 'Do You Understand These Rights? Part One: You Have the Right to Remain Silent'

January 2009:
Batman: The Killing Joke (1988) OGN SC (14th Printing)

2010:
Batman Confidential (2007) TPB vol. 06 - 'Dead To Rights'

April 2010:
Batman: Legends of the Dark Knight Special (2010) #1

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design