Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Tiggra (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1972 | 1985 | 1986 | 1989 | 1990 | 1997 | 1998 | 2000 | 2001 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009


Feb/Mar 1972:
The New Gods (1971) #7 - 'The Pact!'

May/Jun 1972:
Mister Miracle (1971) #8 - 'The Battle Of The Id'

1985:
DC Graphic Novel (1983) #4 - 'The Hunger Dogs'

1986:
History of the DC Universe (1986) #2

June 1986:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #16 - 'Mr. Terrific to Nightmaster'

August 1989:
New Gods (1989) #7 - 'The Bloodline Saga Part One'

January 1990:
New Gods (1989) #12 - 'The Bloodline Saga Part Six'

March 1997:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #1 - 'Born of Thunder, Born of Flame'

April 1997:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #2 - 'A Clash of Titans'

May 1997:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #3 - 'Back to the Wall'

July 1997:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #5 - 'A Choice Of Gods'

November 1997:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #9 - 'Sons of the Father'

December 1997:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #10 - 'AfterMath'

June 1998:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #16 - 'Power Play'

July 1998:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #17 - 'Blood War'

August 1998:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #18 - 'O Deadly Darkseid'

September 1998:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #19 - 'Genesis Rising'

June 2000:
Orion (2000) #1 - 'O Beautiful For Spacious Skies...'

July 2000:
Orion (2000) #2 - '...For Amber Waves of Grain!'

August 2000:
Orion (2000) #3 - 'For Purple Mountain Majesties...'

September 2001:
Orion (2000) #16 - 'The Abysmal Plane!'

October 2001:
Orion (2000) #17 - 'Being and Nothingness'

November 2007:
Countdown (2007) #24 - 'Prime Example'

March 2008:
Countdown Special: The New Gods (2008) #1

November 2008:
Ambush Bug: Year None (2008) #3 - 'A Ton of Bricks, A Jug of Whine-- And Thou!'

2009:
DC Universe: Origins (2009) TPB - 'DC Universe: Origins'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design