Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Mon-El (DC)(Earth-0)
Real Name: Lar Gand
Search for 'Mon-El (DC)(Earth-0)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Action Comics (1938) #851

Other Identities:
Mon-El (DC)(Earth-1)
Valor (01 - Earth-0)

Favorite Characters:
Mon-El (DC)(Earth-0) is a favorite character of 10 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Action Comics (1938)
Adventure Comics (1938)
Adventure Comics (2009)
Booster Gold (2007)
DC Comics Presents: Captain Atom (2012)
DC Comics Presents: Legion of Super-Heroes (2011)
DC One Million Omnibus (2013)
DCU Holiday Special 2010 (2011)
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008)
History of the DC Universe (1986)
Justice League of America (2006)
Justice League: Cry for Justice (2009)
Justice League: The Rise & Fall Special (2010)
Justice League: The Rise of Arsenal (2010)
Legion of Super-Heroes (1984)
Legion of Super-Heroes (2010)
Star Trek/Legion of Super-Heroes (2011)
Supergirl (2005)
Superman (1939)
Superman Legends (2007)
Superman: Codename: Patriot (2010)
Superman: Last Son of Krypton (2013)
Superman: Last Stand of New Krypton (2010)
Superman: Mon-El (2010)
Superman: New Krypton (2009)
Superman: Nightwing and Flamebird (2010)
Superman: Secret Files 2009 (2009)
Superman: War of the Supermen (2010)
Superman: War of the Supermen (FCBD) (2010)
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen Special (2008)
Superman/Batman (2003)
Titans (2008)
Who's Who: Update '87 (1987)

Group Affiliation(s):
Daxamites (DC)
Green Lantern Corps (DC)
Justice League of America (DC)
Legion of Super-Heroes (DC)(Earth-0)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design