Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Waverider (02 - post-Zero Hour)
Real Name: Matthew 'Matt' Ryder
Search for 'Waverider (02 - post-Zero Hour)' on Amazon


Bio:
Following the absorption of the original Waverider by Monarch, Matthew Ryder learned of the need for precise time travel and thus became the second Waverider.

Notes:


First Appearance: Zero Hour: Crisis in Time (1994) #0

Other Identities:
Matthew Ryder

Favorite Characters:
Waverider (02 - post-Zero Hour) is a favorite character of 2 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
52 (2006)
Action Comics (1938)
Adventures of Superman (1987)
Countdown (2007)
DC One Million (1998)
DC One Million Omnibus (2013)
DC Universe: Origins (2009)
Green Lantern (1990)
Impulse/Atom Double-Shot (1998)
Legends of the DC Universe 80-Page Giant (1998)
Legionnaires (1993)
Superman (1987)
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991)
Teen Titans (1996)
The Kingdom (1999)
The Power of SHAZAM! (1995)
Time Masters: Vanishing Point (2010)
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990)
Young Justice: Our Worlds at War (2001)
Zero Hour: Crisis in Time (1994)

Group Affiliation(s):
Linear Men

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design