Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Adventures in Reading (2...
  2. Rough Riders: Riders on ...
  3. The Old Guard (2017)
  4. Elektra (2017)
  5. Elektra (2018)
  6. Justice League of Americ...
  7. Solar Flare (2015)
  8. Liga da Justiša e Batman...
  9. New Avengers by Brian Mi...
  10. Deadpool and the Secret ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Matt Owens
  2. Xenia Pamfil
  3. Sajal Sahay
  4. Balbinder Singh
  5. Giorgia Esposito
  6. Daniela Di Matteo
  7. Ian Ricahrdson
  8. Aaron Lambert
  9. Chris Shehan
  10. Matija Obrovac
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Ersatz Ed
  2. The Trumpeter
  3. Little Miss Muffet
  4. Xalzana
  5. Johnny Homicide
  6. The Convincer
  7. Astro-Naut
  8. Harrington, Ben
  9. Thornton, "Ugly" Mack
  10. Harly
   View All


   
Milk
Real Name:
Search for 'Milk' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Cerebus Bi-Weekly (1988) #20

Favorite Characters:
Milk is a favorite character of 4 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Amazing Heroes Swimsuit Special (1990)
Born to be Wild (1991)
Dark Horse Presents (1986)
Dark Horse Presents (2011)
Deadline (1988)
Deadline USA (1991)
Deadline USA (1992)
Elephantmen: Shots (2015)
Flying Colors 10th Anniversary Special (1998)
Hack/Slash: The Series (2007)
Hectic Planet (1993)
House of Fun (2012)
Instant Piano (1994)
Java Town Quarterly (1992)
Madman 20th Anniversary Monster! (2011)
Milk & Cheese (1991)
Milk And Cheese: Dairy Products Gone Bad! (2011)
Munden's Bar Annual (1988)
MySpace Dark Horse Presents (2007)
Negative Burn (1993)
Negative Burn (2005)
Oni Double Feature (1998)
Pirate Corp$! (1989)
San Diego Comic Con Comics (1992)
Scary Godmother: Holiday Spooktakular (1998)
Sharky (1998)
Shi/Cyblade: The Battle for Independents (1995)
Small Press Swimsuit Spectacular (1995)
The CBLDF Presents Liberty Annual (2010)
The Eltingville Club (2016)
War of the Independents (2011)
Wizard Edge (2002)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design