Contest Results!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Translucid (2014)
  2. Jughead and Archie Doubl...
  3. Zaza the Mystic (1998)
  4. U-Comix Spezial Bunt (19...
  5. Dragon Moon (1994)
  6. The Dumbest Idea Ever (2...
  7. Superman Supacomic (1959...
  8. Green Lantern (2012)
  9. Smallville: Lantern [II]...
  10. Solar: Man of the Atom (...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Daniel Bayliss
  2. Pierre Courtes - 'Nat'
  3. Bud
  4. Patrick Giachino
  5. Patrice Narès
  6. Alteau
  7. Sabine Strätger
  8. Hal Camp - 'Hamlet Campagna'
  9. Ralston Jones
  10. Bob Dunn
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Wilson, Chad
  2. Kelly (Top Cow), John
  3. Chung, Kevin
  4. Kilby
  5. Meek, Mrs.
  6. Blake, Fire Marshall
  7. Nomi (Top Cow)
  8. Nottingham, William
  9. Zaza the Mystic (Charlto...
  10. Falcone (DC)(Post Flashp...
   View All


   
The American
Real Name:
Search for 'The American' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
Created by Mark Verheiden.

First Appearance: None listed.

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
A1 (1989)
Dark Horse Presents (1986)
Happy Birthday Martha Washington (1995)
San Diego Comic Con Comics (1992)
The American (1987)
The American (2005)
The American: Lost in America (1992)
The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century (2009)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design