May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Bloodshed - "M" (1996)
  2. Alan Ford (1969)
  3. Cico (1979)
  4. Avengers Universe (2016)
  5. Marvel Legends (2016)
  6. The Astonishing Spider-M...
  7. True Believers: Doctor S...
  8. Avengers (2016)
  9. Axe of the Minotaur (200...
  10. Rachel Rising (2014)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Nick Grobe
  2. Keith Wong
  3. Dante Leandado
  4. Ken Hayashi Jr.
  5. Gary L. Gallegos
  6. Oscar Taganow
  7. Forja Digital
  8. Luigi Corteggi
  9. Jeremiah Skipper
  10. Vicki Low
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Kay (Sheena)
  2. Williams, Wiley
  3. Alice (Sheena)
  4. Kornfeld, Gerald
  5. Chim (Sheena)
  6. Lai
  7. Ultra-Humanite (DC)(Post...
  8. Du Foure, Irene
  9. Haggert
  10. May, Kaia
   View All


   
Reverend Horton Heat

Search for 'Reverend Horton Heat' on Amazon

Bio:
Real name: Jim Heath
Born: 1959
Lead vocalist, songwriter and guitarist in Reverend Horton Heat.

Notes:


First Appearance: None listed.

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Saturday Morning: The Comic (1996)

Group Affiliation(s):
Real life people appearing in comics
Reverend Horton Heat

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design