May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home


Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr

  Search by Cover Date

  Story Arcs
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Spell on Wheels (2016)
  2. A Year of Marvels: The U...
  3. Dark Souls: Legends of t...
  4. Jingle Belle: The Whole ...
  5. Doctor Strange Epic Coll...
  6. Suicide Squad Most Wante...
  7. Blue Hour (2016)
  8. Shirley Jackson's ''The ...
  9. Doctor Strange: The Flig...
  10. Herobear and the Kid 201...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jana Heidersdorf
  2. Nilah Magruder
  3. Mark Caballero
  4. Hannah Blumenreich
  5. Shirley Hardie Jackson
  6. Shawn Richison
  7. Brandon Page
  8. Sigi Ironmonger
  9. Sey Viani
  10. Jason Bays
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Krannik
  2. Op
  3. Lemakka
  4. Basran
  5. Kra-Dema
  6. Tzammath
  7. Felith
  8. Ikotur
  9. Perfect Storm
  10. Finch, Julia
   View All

Jerry Sags

Search for 'Jerry Sags' on Amazon

Birth Name: Jerome Saganovich
Born: 07/05/1964


First Appearance: World Wrestling Federation (1991) Out-of-the-Ring Challenges

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
World Wrestling Federation (1991)
WWF Battlemania (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Nasty Boys (WCW/WWF)
Real life people appearing in comics
World Championship Wrestling (WCW)
World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote

< Previous Character | Next Character >

Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character


© 2005-2016 - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the logo design