Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Edward Scissorhands (201...
  2. Vampirella: Prelude to S...
  3. Predator: Fire and Stone...
  4. The Valiant: First Look ...
  5. Loverboys (2014)
  6. Deathstroke (2014)
  7. Super Secret Crisis War!...
  8. The Multiversity: The Ju...
  9. Quantum and Woody: The C...
  10. A Deviant Mind (2010)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. John Miele
  2. Lucas Graciano
  3. Pop Visualwerks
  4. Daniel Mead
  5. Genevieve Valentine
  6. Robin E. Brenner
  7. Greg Preston
  8. Steve Starger
  9. Kevin Kallaugher - 'KAL'
  10. Brumsic Brandon Jr.
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Spectre (DC)(Injustice)
  2. Teekl (DC)(Injustice)
  3. Klarion the Witch Boy (D...
  4. Etrigan the Demon (DC)(I...
  5. Chas (DC)(Injustice)
  6. Trigon (DC)(Injustice)
  7. Constantine (DC)(Injusti...
  8. Constantine (DC)(Injusti...
  9. Doctor Fate (DC)(Injusti...
  10. Detective Chimp (DC)(Inj...
   View All


   
Brian Knobbs

Search for 'Brian Knobbs' on Amazon


Bio:
Birth Name: Brian Yandrisovitz
Born: 05/06/1964

Notes:


First Appearance: World Wrestling Federation (1991) Out-of-the-Ring Challenges

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
World Wrestling Federation (1991)
WWF Battlemania (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Nasty Boys (WCW/WWF)
Real life people appearing in comics
World Championship Wrestling (WCW)
World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design