Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Kodoja: Terror Mountain ...
  2. Wildcat (1988)
  3. Dark Fantasy (1992)
  4. Turok: Son of Stone (200...
  5. reuse (1996)
  6. Sorrow (2014)
  7. Adventure of the Copper ...
  8. Adventure of the Naval T...
  9. Teenage Murder Bait (200...
  10. MTV's The Head A Legend ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Kevin Gregory Schnaper
  2. Rufus Dog
  3. Sarah Giardina
  4. Artrobert Studio
  5. Bill MacLean
  6. Max Armstrong
  7. Mack Holsterman
  8. David Stern
  9. Linda Walter
  10. Jerry Walter
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Amante, Captain Vidal Em...
  2. Solis, Father
  3. Cordova, Father
  4. Yang (Top Cow)
  5. Batista
  6. Andronicus, Lucius
  7. Whitmore, Walter
  8. King Robot
  9. Boru (Marvel)(2099)
  10. Moving Shadow
   View All


   
'Macho Man' Randy Savage

Search for ''Macho Man' Randy Savage' on Amazon


Bio:
Birth Name: Randy Mario Poffo
Born: 11/15/1952
Died: 05/20/2011

Notes:


First Appearance: World Wrestling Federation (1991) Out-of-the-Ring Challenges

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
World Wrestling Federation (1991)
WWF Battlemania (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Real life people appearing in comics
World Championship Wrestling (WCW)
World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design