May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Pig-Iron
Real Name: Peter Porkchops
Search for 'Pig-Iron' on Amazon

Powers:
Incredibly strong and nearly invulnerable.

Weaknesses:
Can be scorched by lasers; needs a lot of food.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: The New Teen Titans (1980) #16

Other Identities:
Peter Porkchops

Favorite Characters:
Pig-Iron is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982)
Captain Carrot and the Final Ark (2007)
Convergence Harley Quinn (2015)
Convergence: Flashpoint (2015)
Crisis Final (2014)
Final Crisis (2008)
Leading Comics (1941)
Our Army at War (1952)
Peter Porkchops (1949)
Teen Titans (2003)
The Multiversity: Guidebook (2015)
The Multiversity: The Deluxe Edition (2015)
The New Teen Titans (1980)
The Oz-Wonderland War (1986)
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985)

Group Affiliation(s):
Zoo Crew

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design