May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Ultimus
Real Name: Ard-Con
Search for 'Ultimus' on Amazon

Bio:
Kree Eternal, Starforce, buried under Stonehenge @ 3000 years ago by Tantalus, adopted new name when learned of true origin from Supreme Intelligence.

Notes:
AKA Demon Druid. Real name confirmed in Ultimate Handbook Update #5 (2010).

First Appearance: Thor (1966) #209

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Avengers Strike File (1994)
Avengers West Coast (1989)
Blackwulf (1994)
Captain America (1968)
Excalibur (1988)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A To Z Update (2010)
Quasar (1989)
The Avengers (1963)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990)
Thor (1966)
What If...? (1989)
Wonder Man (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Kree (Marvel)
Starforce

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design