Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home


Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr

  Search by Cover Date

  Story Arcs
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Tarzan Extra (1985)
  2. Tarzan: De Lokroep (1992...
  3. HERO Book Two (2017)
  4. HERO Book One (2016)
  5. Madame Cat (2018)
  6. Tarzan Super-Album (1979...
  7. The Phantom: President K...
  8. Superman Extra (1984)
  9. Superman Special (1987)
  10. Tom en Jerry (1976)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. david moreno
  2. Ram V
  3. Bob Bretall
  4. Michael Charipar
  5. Benjamin Schipper
  6. Nils Egerbrandt
  7. Kjell Genberg
  8. Gunther Jones
  9. Ger van Mourik
  10. Patti Howeth
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Ezaki, Sojin
  2. Krandor (Rick and Morty)...
  3. Flex Xando (Rick and Mor...
  4. Judge Campbell
  5. Fleeblebox IV (Rick and ...
  6. Judge Storm
  7. Glarb (Rick and Morty)(C...
  8. Catogami (Rick and Morty...
  9. Professor Tock (Rick and...
  10. Beth Smith (Rick and Mor...
   View All

Justice (New Universe)
Real Name: John Roger Tensen
Search for 'Justice (New Universe)' on Amazon

Could generate energy blasts from right hand and force-fields from his left hand. Ability to see auras. As Net Prophet, could teleport self and others, and fire concussive eye blasts.

John Tensen was born April 25, 1950. All his life he wanted one thing: to be the good guy, the man in the white hat. He had few friends in high school, a result of an incident when he violently turned down an offer of drugs, earning himself the nickname of Narc (which he considered a compliment). He married his high school sweetheart Irene, and the couple had a daughter, Angela, a year later.

Irene supported them while John went to college. After he graduated, they moved to Washington DC and he became a top investigator.


First Appearance: Justice (1986) #1

Other Identities:
Net Prophet (Marvel)(2099)

Favorite Characters:
Justice (New Universe) is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006)
Exiles (2001)
Justice (1986)
Marvel Age (1983)
Nightmask (1986)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008)
Psi-Force (1986)
Quasar (1989)
Star Brand (1986)
Starblast (1994)
The War (1989)
Untold Tales of the New Universe (2006)
Untold Tales of the New Universe: Justice (2006)

Group Affiliation(s):

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote

< Previous Character | Next Character >

Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character


© 2005-2018 - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the logo design