Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Shadow Special (2014...
  2. Doc Savage Special (2014...
  3. The Avenger Special (201...
  4. Robin Rises: Alpha (2015...
  5. Simpsons One-Shot Wonder...
  6. Garbage Pail Kids Comic-...
  7. Incredible Change-Bots T...
  8. Invincible Iron Man: Tal...
  9. Trail (2014)
  10. Widow's Web (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Colin McCaughan
  2. Roge Antonio
  3. Joe Simko
  4. Fred Wheaton
  5. Mark Pingitore
  6. Bosco Hazard
  7. Chan Chau
  8. Guillermo Ortega
  9. Shinkichi Suga - '菅伸吉'
  10. Tiger1001
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Colin (Marvel)(District ...
  2. Zippermouth (Marvel)
  3. Zelda (Marvel)
  4. Jones (Marvel), Manfred
  5. Klein (Marvel), Sam
  6. reuse@@2
  7. Lauziere (Marvel), Sylve...
  8. Smerdyakov (Marvel), Gre...
  9. Smerdyakov (Marvel), Mik...
  10. Smerdyakov (Marvel), Mit...
   View All


   
Varua
Real Name: Mira
Search for 'Varua' on Amazon


Powers:
Varua possesses telepathy, teleportation, flight, and the ability to generate the Blue Flame, which can transform herself and other into the Uni-Mind, a psionic entity with the combined strength of all its members.

Bio:
Priestess, born in 1405 A.D., Polynesian girl from Ruk island.

Notes:


First Appearance: Thor (1966) #300

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Die Spinne Comic-Taschenbuch (1979)
Eternals (2008)
Marvel Comics Presents (1988)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A To Z Update (2010)
The Avengers (1963)
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006)
The Spectacular Spider-Man (1976)
Thor (1966)

Group Affiliation(s):
Young Gods

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design