Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Saw-Horse (Oz)
Real Name:
Search for 'Saw-Horse (Oz)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
Book appearances:

The Marvelous Land of Oz (1904)
Ozma of Oz (1907)
Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz (1908)
The Road to Oz (1909)
The Emerald City of Oz (1910)
The Patchwork Girl of Oz (1913)
Tik-Tok of Oz (1914)
The Scarecrow of Oz (1915)
Rinkitink in Oz (1916)
The Lost Princess in Oz (1917)
The Tin Woodman of Oz (1918)
The Magic of Oz (1919)
Glinda of Oz (1920)
The Royal Book of Oz (1921)
Kabumpo in Oz (1922)
The Cowardly Lion of Oz (1923)
The Lost King of Oz (1925)
The Gnome King of Oz (1927)
The Giant Horse of Oz (1928)
Jack Pumpkinhead of Oz (1929)
The Yellow Knight of Oz (1930)
Ojo in Oz (1933)
The Wishing Horse of Oz (1935)
Handy Mandy in Oz (1937)
Ozoplaning with the Wizard of Oz (1939)
The Wonder City of Oz (1940)
The Scalawagons of Oz (1941)
Lucky Bucky in Oz (1942)
The Magical Mimics in Oz (1946)
The Shaggy Man of Oz (1948)
The Hidden Valley of Oz (1951)
Merry Go Round in Oz (1963)

First Appearance: Marvel Treasury of Oz (1975) #1

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Adventures in Oz (2006)
Dorothy & The Wizard in Oz (2011)
Marvel Treasury of Oz (1975)
Oz (1994)
Queer Visitors from the Marvelous Land of Oz (2009)
The Blue Witch of Oz (1992)
The Enchanted Apples of Oz (1986)
The Forgotten Forest of Oz (1988)
The Forgotten Forest Of Oz Treasury Edition (2012)
The Ice King of Oz (1987)
The Marvelous Land of Oz (2010)
The Marvelous Land of Oz Sketchbook (2009)
The Oz/Wonderland Chronicles (2005)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design