Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Maxx (01 - Dave)
Real Name: Dave O.
Search for 'Maxx (01 - Dave)' on Amazon


Powers:
The Maxx appears to have superior strength and has large claws that come out of his fists.

He has the ability to see the Isz for what they really are while they are in disguise.

Weaknesses:
The Maxx is unable to control his ability to move from this city world to the jungle world of the Outback.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
All we know of Maxx's last name is that it begins with the letter "O."

First Appearance: Darker Image (1993) #1

Favorite Characters:
Maxx (01 - Dave) is a favorite character of 27 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Altered Image (1998)
Armature (1996)
Bloodwulf (1995)
Comic Talk (1993)
Darker Image (1993)
Freak Force (1993)
Friends of Maxx (1996)
Gay Comix (Gay Comics) (1980)
Gen13 (1995)
Gen13/Maxx (1995)
Hero Illustrated Special Edition (1993)
Mars Attacks Image (1996)
Popbot (2001)
Primer (1982)
Sam Kieth: Samplings and Dabblings, A Cartoon Art Museum Exhibition (2013)
Sonic Super Special (1997)
The Maxx (1993)
The Maxx: Maxximized (2013)
The Savage Dragon (1993)
The Uncanny Dave Cockrum... A Tribute (2004)
The Vault of Michael Allred (2006)
Troll Halloween Special (1994)
War Of The Independents (2011)
Wizard Mini-Comic (1995)
Youngblood (1992)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design