Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Stunt Dawgs (1993)
  2. Find (2015)
  3. Absolute Batman Incorpor...
  4. Star Wars: The Original ...
  5. Green Lantern by Geoff J...
  6. The Metabarons (2011)
  7. Brüsel (2012)
  8. Der Archivar (1991)
  9. Die Sandkorntheorie (201...
  10. Der Schattenmann (2000)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Andreas Marschall
  2. Mariel Cartwright
  3. Zachary Clemente
  4. Lauren Duda
  5. Devmalya Pramanik
  6. Anastasia Heinzl
  7. Sean Frost
  8. Ian Macewan
  9. Siri Vokes
  10. Rick Riordan
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Professor Gorilla (DC)(P...
  2. Well-Spoken Sonic Lightn...
  3. Shy Crazy Lolita Canary ...
  4. Shiny Happy Aquazon (DC)...
  5. Most Excellent Superbat ...
  6. Big Atomic Lantern Boy (...
  7. Dekker (DC)(Post-Flashpo...
  8. Deathspawn of Apokolips
  9. Doyenne
  10. Green Goblin (Marvel)(Ea...
   View All


   
Ripclaw (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)
Real Name: Robert Bearclaw
Search for 'Ripclaw (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)' on Amazon


Powers:
Has Bionic hands that can assume claws just as his original mutant power could.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Cyberforce (1992) #1

Favorite Characters:
Ripclaw (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth) is a favorite character of 14 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Altered Image (1998)
Artifacts (2010)
Badrock & Company (1994)
Ballistic Studios Swimsuit Special (1995)
Cyberforce (1992)
Cyberforce (1993)
Cyberforce (1997)
Cyberforce (2006)
CyberForce / Hunter-Killer (2009)
Cyberforce / Strykeforce: Opposing Forces (1995)
Cyberforce Universe Sourcebook (1994)
Cyberforce/X-Men (2007)
Cyblade (2008)
DC/Top Cow Crossovers (2007)
Deathmate (1993)
First Born (2007)
Freak Force (1993)
Fusion (2009)
Homage Studios Swimsuit Special (1993)
Image Comics (2005)
Image United (2009)
Invincible (2003)
JLA/Cyberforce (2005)
Mars Attacks Image (1996)
New Men (1994)
Ripclaw (1996)
Ripclaw (Volume 1) (1995)
Ripclaw (Volume 2) (1995)
Ripclaw: Pilot Season (2007)
ShadowHawk (2010)
Shattered Image (1996)
Spawn (1992)
Stormwatch (1993)
Supreme (1992)
The Darkness (1996)
The Malibu Sun (1991)
The Savage Dragon (1993)
Titans (1980)
Velocity (1995)
Warblade: Endangered Species (1995)
WildC.A.T.s: Covert Action Teams (1992)

Group Affiliation(s):
Cyberforce

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design