Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Screaming Mimi (01 - Melissa Gold)
Real Name: Melissa Joan Gold
Search for 'Screaming Mimi (01 - Melissa Gold)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Marvel Two-In-One (1974) #54

Other Identities:
Songbird

Favorite Characters:
Screaming Mimi (01 - Melissa Gold) is a favorite character of 2 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Avengers Spotlight (1989)
Avengers Unplugged (1995)
Avengers/JLA (2003)
Captain America (1968)
Dazzler (1981)
Hulk vs. Hercules: When Titans Collide (2008)
Marvel Two-In-One (1974)
Marvel: The Year-in-Review (1989)
The Avengers (1963)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990)
The Superior Foes of Spider-Man (2013)
The Thing (1983)
Thunderbolts (1997)
Thunderbolts: Distant Rumblings (1997)

Group Affiliation(s):
Femizons (02 - Superia's Group)
Grapplers
Masters of Evil (Marvel)
Unlimited Class Wrestling Federation (UCWF)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design