May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home


Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr

  Search by Cover Date

  Story Arcs
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Deadpool: Die Kunst des ...
  2. Spider-Man 2 Filmbuch (2...
  3. Mad Max Fury Road (2015)
  4. Harley Quinn Holiday Spe...
  5. Das DC-Universum vs. Mas...
  6. He-Man und die Masters o...
  7. Schisslaweng (2015)
  8. S.O.S. (2011)
  9. Shade (2010)
  10. Assassin's Creed: Trial ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Joel Depri
  2. Colleen Peck Larson
  3. Nathan Heigert
  4. Eileen Kaur Alden
  5. Neil Bousfield
  6. Soutch
  7. Lee Robinson
  8. Halo Sama
  9. Holley McKend
  10. Bess Pallares
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Canadian Shield
  2. Devon (Material)
  3. Leo (Material)
  4. Adib (Material)
  5. Violet (Material)
  6. Atifeh (Material)
  7. Franklin (Material)
  8. Rosenfield, Sailor
  9. Dahlias, Nylon
  10. Shore, Julius
   View All

Warrior (WCW)
Real Name: James Brian 'Jim' Hellwig
Search for 'Warrior (WCW)' on Amazon

Legally changed his name to Warrior in 1993.
Born: 06/16/1959
Died: 04/05/2014


First Appearance: None listed.

Other Identities:
Ultimate Warrior

Favorite Characters:
Warrior (WCW) is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Shi/Cyblade: The Battle for Independents (1995)
Warrior (1996)

Group Affiliation(s):
Real life people appearing in comics
World Championship Wrestling (WCW)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote

< Previous Character | Next Character >

Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character


© 2005-2015 - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the logo design