Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Storyteller: Sirens ...
  2. The Battle of Churubusco...
  3. Fartnite (2019)
  4. Lyndon B. Johnson (1965)
  5. Spectral: Ghosts of War ...
  6. Lost in Space: Countdown...
  7. Pacific Rim: Amara (2018...
  8. The Great Wall: Last Sur...
  9. Minus (2019)
  10. Spectacle (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tyler Smith
  2. Syncraft Studios
  3. BigN
  4. Zhang Ran
  5. Lisa Naffziger
  6. Lee A Kline
  7. Janis Breckenridge
  8. Dawid Cathelin
  9. Patrice Le Sourd
  10. Boris Joly-Erard - 'Borris'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Uri (Lejentia)
  2. Greenlaw
  3. Zaphus
  4. Shin, Sato
  5. Willits (Outer Darkness)
  6. Reno, Malachi
  7. Baxter (Outer Darkness)
  8. Gallu
  9. Kitty (Outer Darkness)
  10. The Crone (Outer Darknes...
   View All


   
Michelle LaVaughn Obama

Search for 'Michelle LaVaughn Obama' on Amazon

Bio:
Born January 17 1964 in Chicago, Illinois.

Notes:
Maiden Name: Michelle LaVaughn Robinson

First Appearance: None listed.

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
A is for Antichrist: Obama's Conspiracy Alphabet (2013)
Female Force: Michelle Obama (2009)
Femme Magnifique: 50 Magnificent Women Who Changed the World (2018)
Presidential Material: Barack Obama | Presidential Material: John McCain (2008)
The Mighty Avengers (2007)
Weekly World News (2010)
Witchblade (1995)

Group Affiliation(s):
Real life people appearing in comics

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design