Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Ian Livingstone's Freewa...
  2. Puella Magi Madoka Magic...
  3. Samaritan Veritas (2017)
  4. JLA (2000)
  5. Do It (2017)
  6. One More Year (2017)
  7. Amazing Spider-Man (1966...
  8. Nightwing (2017)
  9. Prey (1991)
  10. L.A. Raptor (1995)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Orlando Arocena
  2. Andrea Fulignoli
  3. Riana Moller
  4. Filomena del Prete
  5. Monica Olivetti
  6. Studio J-13
  7. Marcus Felton
  8. Fred Cardillo
  9. Sweeney Boo
  10. Casey Gonzalez
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Dolphin (DC)(Post Flashp...
  2. McAllister, Brian
  3. Tiro
  4. Tanin
  5. Quinn (Pathfinder)
  6. Lazku
  7. Dalghad
  8. Carver (Marvel), Nathani...
  9. Phrizik
  10. Stewart, Cameron
   View All


   
Eternal Brain (Marvel)
Real Name: Professor William Carmody
Search for 'Eternal Brain (Marvel)' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
The Eternal Brain summonded by the Destiny Force in Avengers Forever #11-12 was presumably an alternate earth counterpart. Died in Marvel Zombies Destroy! (2012) #5.

First Appearance: Red Raven Comics (1940) #1

Favorite Characters:
Eternal Brain (Marvel) is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006)
Avengers Forever (1998)
Marvel Mystery Handbook 70th Anniversary Special (2009)
Marvel Zombies Destroy! (2012)
Marvel: The Lost Generation (2000)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008)
Red Raven Comics (1940)

Group Affiliation(s):
First Line

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design