Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home


Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr

  Search by Cover Date

  Story Arcs
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Tarzan Extra (1985)
  2. Tarzan: De Lokroep (1992...
  3. HERO Book Two (2017)
  4. HERO Book One (2016)
  5. Madame Cat (2018)
  6. Tarzan Super-Album (1979...
  7. The Phantom: President K...
  8. Superman Extra (1984)
  9. Superman Special (1987)
  10. Tom en Jerry (1976)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. david moreno
  2. Ram V
  3. Bob Bretall
  4. Michael Charipar
  5. Benjamin Schipper
  6. Nils Egerbrandt
  7. Kjell Genberg
  8. Gunther Jones
  9. Ger van Mourik
  10. Patti Howeth
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Ezaki, Sojin
  2. Krandor (Rick and Morty)...
  3. Flex Xando (Rick and Mor...
  4. Judge Campbell
  5. Fleeblebox IV (Rick and ...
  6. Judge Storm
  7. Glarb (Rick and Morty)(C...
  8. Catogami (Rick and Morty...
  9. Professor Tock (Rick and...
  10. Beth Smith (Rick and Mor...
   View All

Nixon (Hard Boiled)
Real Name:
Search for 'Nixon (Hard Boiled)' on Amazon

None entered.

Created by Frank Miller and Geof Darrow

First Appearance: Hard Boiled (1990) #1

Favorite Characters:
Nixon (Hard Boiled) is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Dark Horse Action Figure Comics (1998)
Dark Horse Presents (1986)
Dark Horse Presents (2014)
Happy Birthday Martha Washington (1995)
Hard Boiled (1990)
Lead Poisoning: The Pencil Art of Geof Darrow (2017)
Sin City (1992)
The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century (2009)

Group Affiliation(s):

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote

< Previous Character | Next Character >

Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character


© 2005-2018 - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the logo design