Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Ms. Haggly
Real Name:
Search for 'Ms. Haggly' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: None listed.

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Archie (1960)
Archie and Friends (1992)
Archie and Me (1964)
Archie and Mr. Weatherbee (1980)
Archie at Riverdale High (1972)
Archie Comics Digest (1973)
Archie Gets A Job (1977)
Archie Giant Series Magazine (1954)
Archie... Archie Andrews, Where Are You? Comics Digest Magazine (1977)
Archie's Car (1979)
Archie's Circus (1984)
Archie's Clean Slate (1973)
Archie's Girls Betty and Veronica (1950)
Archie's Holiday Fun Digest (1996)
Archie's Jokebook Magazine (1953)
Archie's Pal Jughead Comics (1993)
Archie's Pals 'n' Gals (1952)
Archie's TV Laugh-Out (1969)
Betty and Veronica (1987)
Betty and Veronica Double Digest (1987)
Everything's Archie (1969)
Jughead (1965)
Jughead (1987)
Laugh (Comics) (1946)
Pep Comics (1940)
Reggie and Me (1966)
Tales From Riverdale Digest (2005)
The Adventures of Little Archie (1957)
The Punisher Meets Archie (1994)
World of Archie Double Digest Magazine (2010)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design