Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home


Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr

  Search by Cover Date

  Story Arcs
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Cave Carson Has an Inter...
  2. Batman Annual (1960)
  3. Batman Monthly (1993)
  4. Lucy Dreaming (2018)
  5. Iron Man Hong Kong Heroe...
  6. Usagi Yojimbo: The Hidde...
  7. Reuse@ (2016)
  8. Weapon H (2018)
  9. Reuse@ (2014)
  10. New Scientist (1956)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tim Laddie
  2. Gang-Hyuk Lim
  3. Justice Wong
  4. Sumit Paul-Choudhury
  5. Jean Baptiste Vendamme
  6. Art Gibson
  7. Jee Hyung
  8. Philip Branesky
  9. Nicolo Assirelli
  10. David Moreno
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Maxwell, Joseph
  2. Martha (Resident Alien)
  3. Alice (Resident Alien)
  4. Renee (Resident Alien)
  5. Zoe (Resident Alien)
  6. Flophead, Feebo
  7. Twelvetrees, Dan
  8. Walters, Barbara
  9. Poklemba, Mr.
  10. Usuthu, Shaka
   View All

The Man in Black
Real Name:
Search for 'The Man in Black' on Amazon

Also known as:
Marten Broadcloak
Richard Fannin
Russell Faraday
Walter Farden
Rudin Filaro
Randall Flagg
Ramsey Forrest
Richard Franq
Richard Fry
Walter Hodji
Walter O'Dim
Walter Padick
The Walkin' Dude


First Appearance: Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #1

Other Identities:
The Walkin' Dude

Favorite Characters:
The Man in Black is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Dark Tower Omnibus (2011)
Dark Tower: Gunslinger's Guidebook (2007)
Dark Tower: The Battle of Jericho Hill (2010)
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - House of Cards (2015)
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - Lady of Shadows (2015)
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - The Prisoner (2014)
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - The Sailor (2016)
Dark Tower: The Fall of Gilead (2009)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - Sheemie's Tale (2013)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Battle of Tull (2011)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Journey Begins (2010)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Man in Black (2012)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Way Station (2012)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007)
Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (2008)
Dark Tower: The Sorcerer (2009)
Dark Tower: Treachery (2008)
Der Dunkle Turm (2008)
Marvel Spotlight: Dark Tower (2007)

Group Affiliation(s):
Outer Dark

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote

< Previous Character | Next Character >

Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character


© 2005-2018 - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the logo design