Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Teenage Mutant Ninja Tur...
  2. Executive Assistant: Iri...
  3. Kong The King (2015)
  4. Witchfinder: The Gates o...
  5. Delta 13 (2018)
  6. Judge Dredd: Mega-City Z...
  7. Teenage Mutant Ninja Tur...
  8. The Interview (2017)
  9. Edel-Comics (1986)
  10. Huba Huba. Das Marsupila...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Edward Kraatz Jr.
  2. Carlos Nieto
  3. Didier Altmeyer
  4. Albert Platon
  5. Dieter Schnorr
  6. Ingrid Reichert
  7. Andreas Mietzsch
  8. Craig Castelaz
  9. Marleen Lowe
  10. Michael Tierney
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Anderson, Fred
  2. Weaver, Sam
  3. Captain Black
  4. Corporal Red
  5. Corporal Blue
  6. Sergei (Green Liberation...
  7. Lakhesis (DC)(Post Flash...
  8. Clotho (DC)(Post Flashpo...
  9. Linden, Matthew
  10. Reddy, Joe
   View All


   
Jimmy (Wildstorm)
Real Name:
Search for 'Jimmy (Wildstorm)' on Amazon

Bio:
A secret operator for the US government

Jimmy's history is unknown. What is known is that he worked for the US government, running secret missions that were hidden from the rest of the world. He worked with the other adventurers from that time, including Axel Brass and the Spider.
He is based on the archetype of the secret agent akin to Operator 5, James Bond and in some ways The Spirit.

Jimmy died in the group's Adirondack headquarters in 1945, saving the world from invaders from an alternate Earth.


Notes:


First Appearance: Planetary (1999) #1

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Planetary (1999)
Planetary (2001)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design