Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Green Hand and Other...
  2. Danger Girl: Twenty Year...
  3. A Girl In The Himalayas ...
  4. Crossroad Blues: A Nick ...
  5. Hunt for Wolverine (201...
  6. Deep Roots (2018)
  7. Menage a Zombies (2018)
  8. Ingold (1987)
  9. Ingold Großband (1983)
  10. Ingold Sonderband (1978)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Édith Zha
  2. David Jesus Vignolli
  3. Marco Finnegan
  4. Ace Atkins
  5. Emily Newcomen
  6. Judy Khuu
  7. Jenny Blenk
  8. Rüdiger Harms
  9. Dale Newman
  10. Julie Hunt
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Director Hatch (Catalyst...
  2. Meath, Eloise
  3. Meath, David
  4. Slimer (Extreme Ghostbus...
  5. Mike (Ghostbusters)
  6. Kramer, Lloyd
  7. Valkyrie (Marvel)(Exiles...
  8. Elendil (Marvel)(Exiles)
  9. Wildcat (DC)(01.5 - Ted ...
  10. Jocko (Conspiracy)
   View All


   
Little Orphan Annie
Real Name:
Search for 'Little Orphan Annie' on Amazon

Bio:
Annie was born on Leap Day, possibly in 1916. However, one of the central conceits of the "Annie-verse" is that, because she was born on Leap Day, she aged much slower than the reader. Thus, she may well have been born in the 19th century, in order to be a young girl in 1924, when the original Annie stories were set.

Notes:


First Appearance: None listed.

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Amazing Heroes (1981)
Annie (1982)
Annie (2013)
Anything Goes! (1986)
Cartoons for Victory (2015)
Comic Welten (1992)
Comics Revue (1984)
Four Color (1939)
Four Color Comics (1942)
Le Journal de Mickey (1952)
Little Orphan Annie (1947)
Little Orphan Annie and Little Orphan Annie in Cosmic City (1974)
Marvel Comics Super Special (1977)
Nemo: The Classic Comics Library (1983)
Superman (1939)
Superman Superband (1973)
The Best of the Tribune Co. (1985)
The Complete Little Orphan Annie (2008)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design