Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Giraffes on Horseback Sa...
  2. Nicht schon wieder, Taka...
  3. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez...
  4. The Adventures of Alexan...
  5. Spider-Man Super Thrille...
  6. Super Graphic (2013)
  7. Comic-Con Episode IV: A ...
  8. Reuse@ (2016)
  9. Lonestar Heart of the He...
  10. Matt Eagle (2019)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. David Berger
  2. Tim Heidecker
  3. Manuela Pertega
  4. Salvador Dalí - 'Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí i Domènech, 1st Marquis of Dalí de Púbol'
  5. Molly Rose Murphy
  6. Rafael Busom Clúa
  7. Tomislav Subasic
  8. Anh Tu Nguyen
  9. Soichiro Yamamoto - '山本崇一朗'
  10. Lillian Melcher
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Dalí, Salvador
  2. King Thor (Marvel) (Eart...
  3. X-Ential
  4. Catalyst (Marvel) (Major...
  5. Watanabe (Marvel)(PS4), ...
  6. Davis (Marvel)(PS4 Game)...
  7. Aviar
  8. Stone (Hanna-Barbera), S...
  9. Stone, Sally
  10. Boulder, Buddy
   View All


   
Red Hulk (Marvel)(01 - 'Thunderbolt' Ross)
Real Name: General Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross
Search for 'Red Hulk (Marvel)(01 - 'Thunderbolt' Ross)' on Amazon

Powers:
The Hulk removed Ross' powers by injecting him with a syringe in Hulk #12.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
Created by Jeph Loeb & Ed Mcguinness.

First Appearance: Hulk (2008) #1

Other Identities:
General Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross (Marvel)

Favorite Characters:
Red Hulk (Marvel)(01 - 'Thunderbolt' Ross) is a favorite character of 18 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
A+X (2012)
Age of Ultron (2013)
Annihilators: Earthfall (2011)
Avengers (2010)
Avengers Assemble (2012)
Avengers Assemble (Panini) (2012)
Avengers Vs. X-Men (2012)
Avengers vs. X-Men Program (2012)
Avengers: X-Sanction (2012)
Avenging Spider-Man (2012)
Avenging Spider-Man Daily Bugle (2011)
AVX: VS (2012)
Dark Avengers (2012)
Dark Reign Files (2009)
Dark Reign: The List - Hulk (2009)
Deadpool (2013)
Deadpool: Dracula's Gauntlet (2014)
Deadpool: The Gauntlet (Infinite Comics) (2014)
Defenders/Avengers: X-Sanction Preview Book (2011)
Fall of the Hulks: Alpha (2010)
Fall of the Hulks: Gamma (2010)
Fall of the Hulks: Red Hulk (2010)
Fall of the Hulks: The Savage She-Hulks (2010)
Fantastic Four (1961)
Fantastic Four (2013)
Fear Itself (2011)
Fear Itself: The Fearless (2011)
Fear Itself: Thor (2012)
FF (2011)
Hulk (2008)
Hulk (2014)
Hulk Smash Avengers (2012)
Hulk Team-Up (2009)
Hulked-Out Heroes (2010)
Immortal Hulk (2018)
Incredible Hulks (2012)
Incredible Hulks: World War Hulks (2012)
Infinity (2013)
Invincible Iron Man (2008)
Journey Into Mystery (1952)
King-Size Hulk (2008)
Marvel Encyclopedia (2014)
Marvel Universe Hulk: Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Official Complete Works (2012)
Mini Marvels: Secret Invasion (2009)
Mörser Attack (2002)
New Avengers (2010)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A To Z Update (2010)
Quake: S.H.I.E.L.D. 50th Anniversary (2015)
Red She-Hulk (2012)
She-Hulk Sensational (2010)
Skaar: King of the Savage Land (2011)
Spider-Girl (2011)
Spider-Island: Deadly Hands of Kung Fu (2011)
Spider-Island: Heroes for Hire (2011)
Spider-Island: The Avengers (2011)
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963)
The Incredible Hulk (1968)
Thunderbolts (2013)
Uncanny X-Men (2012)
Venom (2011)
Venom (2017)
Web of Venom: Carnage Born (2019)
What If? AvX (2013)
What If? Secret Invasion (2010)
Wolverine (2003)
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011)
World War Hulks (2010)
X-Men Legacy (2008)

Group Affiliation(s):
A.I.M. (Marvel)
Avengers (Marvel)
Code Red
Offenders
Thunderbolts (Marvel)(02 - Thunderbolt Ross' Team)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design