Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Captain Nazi (02 - post-Crisis)
Real Name: Albrecht Krieger
Search for 'Captain Nazi (02 - post-Crisis)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: The Power of SHAZAM! (1995) #5

Favorite Characters:
Captain Nazi (02 - post-Crisis) is a favorite character of 3 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Action Comics (1938)
Batman (1940)
Birds of Prey (1999)
Final Crisis Aftermath: Escape (2009)
Flashpoint: The World of Flashpoint (2011)
JLA (1997)
Joker: Last Laugh (2001)
Joker: Last Laugh Secret Files (2001)
Justice League: Cry for Justice (2009)
Justice Society of America (2007)
Sins of Youth Secret Files (2000)
Superman (1939)
Superman: Mon-El (2010)
The All New Atom (2006)
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004)
The Mighty Crusaders Special (2010)
The Power of SHAZAM! (1995)
Trials of Shazam (2006)
Trinity (2008)
Villains United (2005)
Wonder Woman (2006)

Group Affiliation(s):
Fourth Reich
H.I.V.E. Council
Secret Society of Super-Villains (03-Current)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design