Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Spectral: Ghosts of War ...
  2. Lost in Space: Countdown...
  3. Pacific Rim: Amara (2018...
  4. The Great Wall: Last Sur...
  5. Minus (2019)
  6. Spectacle (2018)
  7. Your Black Friend and Ot...
  8. The Only Living Girl (20...
  9. BTTM FDRS (2019)
  10. Godzilla: Aftershock (20...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tyler Smith
  2. Syncraft Studios
  3. BigN
  4. Zhang Ran
  5. Lisa Naffziger
  6. Lee A Kline
  7. Janis Breckenridge
  8. Dawid Cathelin
  9. Patrice Le Sourd
  10. Boris Joly-Erard - 'Borris'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Uri (Lejentia)
  2. Greenlaw
  3. Zaphus
  4. Shin, Sato
  5. Willits (Outer Darkness)
  6. Reno, Malachi
  7. Baxter (Outer Darkness)
  8. Gallu
  9. Kitty (Outer Darkness)
  10. The Crone (Outer Darknes...
   View All


   
Venom Symbiote (Marvel)
Real Name:
Search for 'Venom Symbiote (Marvel)' on Amazon

Bio:
In Guardians of the Galaxy #23, the symbiote reconnects with its species, who make both it and its connection with Flash Thompson "whole," fixing years of damage and giving them both access to new powers and new knowledge.

Notes:


First Appearance: Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars (1984) #8

Other Identities:
She-Venom (Marvel)(01 - Ann Weying)
Venom (Marvel)(01 - Eddie Brock)
Venom (Marvel)(02 - Angelo Fortunato)
Venom (Marvel)(03 - Mac Gargan)
Venom (Marvel)(04 - Flash Thompson)

Favorite Characters:
Venom Symbiote (Marvel) is a favorite character of 9 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
100th Anniversary Special: Spider-Man (2014)
Amazing Spider-Man/Venom: Venom Inc. Alpha (2018)
Beyond! (2006)
Carnage, U.S.A. (2012)
Civil War: Choosing Sides (2006)
Contest of Champions (2015)
Deadpool (2018)
Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe (2012)
Deadpool: Assassin (2018)
Deadpool: Back in Black (2016)
Deadpool's Secret Secret Wars (2015)
Die Spinne (1980)
Fantastic Four (1961)
Franklin Richards: Happy Franksgiving! (2007)
Free Comic Book Day 2019 (Avengers/Savage Avengers) (2019)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2013)
Hämähäkkimies / Spider-Man (1980)
Howard the Duck (2015)
Marvel Chillers: The Saga of the Alien Costume (1996)
Marvel Knights Spider-Man (2004)
Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars (1984)
Marvel Team-Up (1972)
New Avengers (2005)
Ramos art-n-out Hip Sketchbook (2010)
Scarlet Spider (2012)
Siege: Spider-Man (2010)
Spider-Girl (1998)
Spider-Island (2015)
Spider-Man (1990)
Spider-Man [GER] (2007)
Spider-Man & The Secret Wars (2010)
Spider-Man & the X-Men (2014)
Spider-Man and Power Pack (2007)
Spider-Man and Zoids (1986)
Spider-Man Family (2007)
Spider-Man Family Featuring Spider-Clan (2007)
Spider-Man Special: Black and Blue and Read All Over (2006)
Spider-Man, Peter Parker: Back in Black (2007)
Spider-Man: Big Time (2010)
Spider-Man/Fantastic Four (2010)
Superior Spider-Man (2013)
Symbiote Spider-Man (2019)
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963)
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2018)
The Astonishing Spider-Man (2009)
The Mighty Avengers (2007)
The Sensational Spider-Man (2006)
The Spectacular Spider-Man (1976)
Thunderbolts (2013)
Venom (2003)
Venom (2011)
Venom (2017)
Venom (2018)
Venom Super Special (1995)
Venom: Dark Origin (2008)
Venom: Space Knight (2016)
Venomverse (2017)
War of the Realms (2019)
Web of Spider-Man (1985)
Web of Venom: Carnage Born (2019)
Web of Venom: Venom Unleashed (2019)
What If? Spider-Man (2011)
What If? Spider-Man The Other (2007)
What If...? (1989)
X-Men: Blue (2017)

Group Affiliation(s):
Klyntar (Marvel)
War Avengers

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design