Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Captain Marvel Jr. (DC)(Post Crisis)
Real Name: Freddy Freeman.
Search for 'Captain Marvel Jr. (DC)(Post Crisis)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: The Power of SHAZAM! (1995) #3

Other Identities:
Freddy Freeman
Shazam (DC)(Post Crisis)(02 - Freddy Freeman)

Favorite Characters:
Captain Marvel Jr. (DC)(Post Crisis) is a favorite character of 6 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
52 (2006)
52/WW III (2007)
Action Comics (1938)
Adventures of Superman (1987)
Batman and the Outsiders (2007)
Batman: Under the Cowl (2010)
Black Adam: The Dark Age (2007)
Blackest Night: Rise of the Black Lanterns (2010)
Catwoman (2002)
Day of Judgment (1999)
Day of Vengeance (2005)
DC Comics Presents: Shazam! (2011)
DC Comics Presents: Superman (2010)
DC Comics Presents: Young Justice (2010)
DCU: Brave New World (2006)
DCU: Legacies (2010)
Final Crisis (2008)
Final Night (1996)
Flashpoint (2011)
Green Lantern (1990)
Impulse (1995)
Infinite Crisis (2005)
JLA (1997)
JLA: World Without Grown-Ups (1998)
JLA/JSA: Virtue and Vice (2002)
JLA/Titans (1998)
JSA (1999)
Justice League of America: Another Nail (2004)
Justice League: Cry for Justice (2009)
Legends of the DC Universe 3-D Gallery (1998)
Outsiders (2003)
Secret Files & Origins Guide to the DC Universe 2000 (2000)
Sins of Youth Secret Files (2000)
Stars and S.T.R.I.P.E. (1999)
Steel (1994)
Superboy (1994)
Superboy & The Ravers (1996)
Superboy Plus (1997)
Supergirl (1996)
Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006)
Superman (1987)
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991)
Supermen of America (2000)
Teen Titans (1996)
Teen Titans (2003)
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004)
The Power of SHAZAM! (1995)
The Spectre (1992)
The Titans (1999)
Titans Secret Files (1999)
Trials of Shazam (2006)
Unlimited Access (1997)
Young Justice (1998)
Young Justice: Sins of Youth (2000)

Group Affiliation(s):
Marvel Family (DC)(Post Crisis)
Outsiders (DC)(04 - 2000s)
Teen Titans (DC)(02 - Atom's Team)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design