Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Reuse@ (2005)
  2. Хро...
  3. Shi (2017)
  4. Die drei Geister von Tes...
  5. 7 Frauen (2017)
  6. Capitan America (1973)
  7. Wolverine Poster Magazin...
  8. Spinning (2017)
  9. Marvel. Оф&#...
  10. Звё...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Anita Rodríguez Ruiz
  2. Carlos Sanchís Tortosa
  3. Aldo Brunetti
  4. José Luis Pérez Barreda
  5. Elena Popruzhenko - 'Елена Попруженко'
  6. Irina Smolina - 'Ирина Смолина'
  7. Roman Kotkov - 'Роман Котков'
  8. Carlos Laffond y Díaz-Albo
  9. Egor Gafidov - 'Егор Гафидов'
  10. Andrey Vasin - 'Андрей Васин'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. TN-3465
  2. Rivas, Sol
  3. Allan (Marvel)(Spider-Gw...
  4. Utau the Watcher (Marvel...
  5. Harvey (Marvel)(Earth-8)...
  6. Porthos (Star Trek)
  7. Maska
  8. Archer, Sally
  9. Archer, Henry
  10. Archer, Jonathan
   View All


   
Taz (Looney Tunes)
Real Name:
Search for 'Taz (Looney Tunes)' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: None listed.

Favorite Characters:
Taz (Looney Tunes) is a favorite character of 2 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Alles Karotti! (1997)
Batman/Elmer Fudd Special (2017)
Beep Beep The Road Runner (1966)
Beep Beep the Road Runner (1985)
Bugs Bunny (1962)
Bugs Bunny (1990)
Bugs Bunny and Friends (1998)
Daffy Duck (1962)
DC/Looney Tunes 100-Page Super Spectacular (2017)
Królik Bugs (1993)
Looney Tunes (1994)
Looney Tunes (Burger King Giveaway) (2002)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Movie Adaptation (2003)
Space Jam (1996)
Superman & Bugs Bunny (2000)
Tasmanian Devil and His Tasty Friends (1963)
Taz's 40th Birthday Blowout! (1994)
Totally Kids Magazine (1992)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design