Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Amy's Diary (2019)
  2. Belzebubs (2019)
  3. Marvel's Spider-Man: Cit...
  4. Jesusfreak (2019)
  5. Heroes for Hire by Abnet...
  6. Dark Red (2019)
  7. Lazarus: Risen (2019)
  8. Invisible Kingdom (2019)
  9. Essef (1977)
  10. Firefly: Bad Company (20...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tiffany Turill
  2. Laëtitia Aynié
  3. India Desjardins
  4. Puck van Beekum
  5. Willem Hagg
  6. H. Piko
  7. Peter Coene
  8. E. C. Bertin
  9. Lonati
  10. B. Stoessel
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Paparazzi (DC) (Post Fla...
  2. Misha (DC) (Post Flashpo...
  3. Handyman (DC) (Post Flas...
  4. Cataract (DC) (Post Flas...
  5. Creel, Edmond
  6. Creel, Raina
  7. Boss Moon
  8. Lauren (Valiant)
  9. Element Dog
  10. Warren (Marvel)(Life Sto...
   View All


   
Tweety (Looney Tunes)
Real Name:
Search for 'Tweety (Looney Tunes)' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: None listed.

Favorite Characters:
Tweety (Looney Tunes) is a favorite character of 2 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Alles Karotti! (1997)
Batman/Elmer Fudd Special (2017)
Beep Beep The Road Runner (1966)
Beep Beep the Road Runner (1985)
Bugs Bunny (1953)
Bugs Bunny (1962)
Bugs Bunny (1980)
Bugs Bunny (1982)
Bugs Bunny (1990)
Bugs Bunny & Co (1995)
Bugs Bunny and Friends (1998)
Bugs Bunny's Christmas Funnies (1950)
Bugs Bunny's Vacation Funnies (1951)
Daffy (1956)
Daffy (1959)
Daffy & Co. (1985)
Daffy & Co. (1986)
Daffy Duck (1959)
Daffy Duck (1962)
Daffy Duck (1980)
DC Meets Looney Tunes (2018)
DC/Looney Tunes 100-Page Super Spectacular (2017)
Dell Giant (1959)
Four Color Comics (1942)
Gotlib (1982)
Królik Bugs (1993)
Looney Tunes (1955)
Looney Tunes (1975)
Looney Tunes (1994)
Looney Tunes (1998)
Looney Tunes (Burger King Giveaway) (2002)
Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies (1950)
Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies Comics (1941)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Movie Adaptation (2003)
Porky Pig (1965)
Schweinchen Dick Comic-Album (1975)
Snurre (1971)
Snurre Snup (1973)
Space Jam (1996)
Superman & Bugs Bunny (2000)
Tasmanian Devil and His Tasty Friends (1963)
Taz's 40th Birthday Blowout! (1994)
Tiny Toon Adventures Magazine (1990)
Tweety and Sylvester (1954)
Tweety and Sylvester (1963)
Tweety and Sylvester (1971)
Tweety and Sylvester (1980)
UFO Flying Saucers (1968)
Yosemite Sam (1970)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
"I tawt I taw a putty tat!"




< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design