Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
A-Bomb
Real Name: Rick Jones
Search for 'A-Bomb' on Amazon


Bio:
A-Bomb is a blue creature, that much resembles that of Hulk. He is now a known enemy to "Red Hulk", although "Red Hulk"'s identity still remains unknown.

Notes:
A-Bomb is revealed to be Rick Jones in Hulk (2008) #6.

First Appearance: Hulk (2008) #2

Other Identities:
Bucky (Marvel)(04 - Rick Jones)
Hulk (Marvel)(02 - Rick Jones)
Richard 'Rick' Jones

Favorite Characters:
A-Bomb is a favorite character of 2 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Fall of the Hulks: Gamma (2010)
Fall of the Hulks: Red Hulk (2010)
Fall of the Hulks: The Savage She-Hulks (2010)
Heroic Age: Heroes (2010)
Hulk (2008)
Hunger (2013)
Incredible Hulks (2010)
Incredible Hulks (2012)
Marvel Universe Hulk: Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013)
The Incredible Hulk (1968)
The Mighty World Of Marvel (2009)
Venom (2011)
World War Hulks (2010)
World War Hulks: Spider-Man vs. Thor (2010)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
"Red man kill old Abomination. Now A-Bomb kill red man!"




< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design