Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Wolfsbane (Marvel)
Real Name: Rahne Sinclair
Search for 'Wolfsbane (Marvel)' on Amazon


Powers:
Rahne is a lycanthrope, she can transform to a wolf and other stages between wolf and human.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Marvel Graphic Novel (1982) #4

Other Identities:
Wolfsbane (Marvel)(Age of Apocalypse)

Favorite Characters:
Wolfsbane (Marvel) is a favorite character of 13 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Age of X: Universe (2011)
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006)
Alpha Flight (1983)
Amazing Heroes Swimsuit Special (1990)
Astonishing X-Men (2004)
Baby's First Deadpool Book (1998)
Bishop: The Last X-Man (1999)
Breaking Into Comics the Marvel Way! (2010)
Cable (1993)
Cable (2008)
Captain America (1968)
Classic X-Men (1986)
Danny Fingeroth's Write Now! (2002)
Dark X-Men: The Confession (2009)
Decimation: House of M - The Day After (2006)
Die Gruppe X Comic-Taschenbuch (1985)
Die Neuen X-Men Comic-Magazin (1989)
Die Spinne Comic-Album (1979)
Die Spinne Comic-Taschenbuch (1979)
Essential X-Men (1995)
Essential X-Men (2010)
Excalibur (1988)
Factor-X (1988)
Fallen Angels (1987)
Fantastic Four (1961)
Firestar (1986)
Hämähäkkimies / Spider-Man (1980)
Heroic Age: X-Men (2011)
Hot Shots: X-Men (1996)
Infinity Crusade (1993)
Infinity War (1992)
Kid 'n Play (1992)
Kitty Pryde, Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1997)
M.A.X. Yearbook (1993)
Madrox (2004)
Magik (Illyana and Storm Limited Series) (1983)
Marc Spector: Moon Knight (1989)
Marvel (1988)
Marvel Age (1983)
Marvel Comic Exklusiv (1987)
Marvel Comics Presents (1988)
Marvel Exklusiv (1998)
Marvel Fanfare (1982)
Marvel Graphic Novel (1982)
Marvel Limited: The X-Men Chris Claremont Collection (1994)
Marvel Limited: X-Men Famous Firsts (1995)
Marvel Swimsuit Special (1992)
Marvel Tales (1964)
Marvel Team-Up (1972)
Marvel: Portraits (1995)
Mys-Tech Wars (1993)
New Mutants (2003)
New Mutants Forever (2010)
New Mutants Special Edition (1985)
New Mutants: Truth or Death (1997)
New X-Men (2004)
Power Pack (1984)
ROM (1979)
Ryhmä-X / X-Men (1984)
Secret Invasion: X-Men (2008)
Secret Wars (1985)
Secret Wars II (1985)
Special Edition X-Men (1983)
Spider-Man and X-Factor: Shadowgames (1994)
Spider-Man Comics Weekly (UK) (1973)
Superaventuras Marvel (1982)
The Avengers (1963)
The Incredible Hulk (1968)
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006)
The Marvel X-Men Collection (1994)
The New Mutants (1983)
The New Mutants Summer Special (1990)
The New Warriors (1990)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990)
The Very Best of the X-Men (1994)
The X-Men and the Micronauts (1984)
Thor (1966)
Titans (1980)
Uncanny X-Men (1963)
Warlock (1999)
Weapon X: Days of Future Now (2005)
Web of Spider-Man (1985)
What If...? (1989)
Wild Thing (1999)
Wolverine (2003)
Wolverine And Deadpool (2010)
Wolverine: Knight of Terra (1995)
World War Hulk: X-Men (2007)
X Necrosha (2009)
X-Factor (1986)
X-Factor (2006)
X-Factor Forever (2010)
X-Force (1991)
X-Force (2008)
X-Man (1995)
X-Men (1991)
X-Men (1992)
X-Men (Portuguese) (1988)
X-Men Forever (2009)
X-Men Unlimited (1993)
X-Men Unlimited (2004)
X-Men: Curse of the Mutants Saga (2010)
X-Men: Divided We Stand (2008)
X-Men: Endangered Species (2007)
X-Men: Evolution (2002)
X-Men: Future History - The Messiah War Sourcebook (2009)
X-Men: Legacy (2013)
X-Men: Millennial Visions (2000)
X-Men: Odd Men Out (2008)
X-Men: The 198 Files (2006)
X-Men: The Ultra Collection (1994)
X-Terminators (1988)
X-Treme X-Men (2001)
Xavier Institute Alumni Yearbook (1996)

Group Affiliation(s):
Excalibur (Marvel)
Hellions (Marvel)
New Mutants (Marvel)
X-Factor (01 - mutants)
X-Factor Investigations
X-Force (Marvel)(04 - Wolverine's team)
X-Men (Marvel)(Days of Future Now)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design