Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Shatterstar (Marvel)(02 - Gaveedra-7)
Real Name: Benjamin Russell
Search for 'Shatterstar (Marvel)(02 - Gaveedra-7)' on Amazon


Powers:
Enhanced speed, strength, reflexes and endurence.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: The New Mutants (1983) #99

Favorite Characters:
Shatterstar (Marvel)(02 - Gaveedra-7) is a favorite character of 13 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006)
Avengers Assemble (Panini) (2012)
Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2010)
Cable (1993)
Cable & Deadpool (2004)
Cable: Second Genesis (1999)
Cable/X-Force '96 (1996)
Captain America (1968)
Civil War: X-Men (2006)
Danny Fingeroth's Write Now! (2002)
Essential X-Men (1995)
Excalibur (1988)
Gambit & Bishop: Sons of the Atom (2001)
Heroic Age: X-Men (2011)
M.A.X. Yearbook (1993)
Marvel Age (1983)
Nation X: X-Factor (2010)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008)
Ryhmä-X / X-Men (1984)
Spider-Man (1990)
Superaventuras Marvel (1982)
The Complete Spider-Man (1991)
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006)
The Marvel Masterpieces Collection (1993)
The Marvel X-Men Collection (1994)
The New Mutants (1983)
The New Warriors (1990)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990)
Uncanny X-Men (1963)
Warheads (1992)
What If...? (1989)
What The--?! (1988)
Wolverine (1988)
X-Factor (1986)
X-Factor (2006)
X-Force (1991)
X-Force (2004)
X-Force and Cable '95 (1995)
X-Force Megazine (1996)
X-Force: Shatterstar (2005)
X-Force/Cable '97 (1997)
X-Force/Youngblood (1996)
X-Man (1995)
X-Men (1991)
X-Men (1992)
X-Men Forever 2 (2010)
X-Men Ultra III Preview (1995)
X-Men: Millennial Visions (2000)
X-Men: The 198 Files (2006)
X-Men: The End: Book 1: Dreamers & Demons (2004)
X-Men: The Ultra Collection (1994)
X-Men: The Wedding Album (1994)

Group Affiliation(s):
X-Factor Investigations
X-Force (Marvel)(02 - former New Mutants)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
"It's better to die in a worthy fashion than live in an unworthy one."




< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design