Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Mindblast
Real Name: Danielle Forte
Search for 'Mindblast' on Amazon


Powers:
Telekinesis, which she can also use to fly.

Bio:
Born in Las Vegas, Nevada, Mindblast was seleted for her impressive telekinetic abilities to join the Femme Fatales, a group of super-powered, female criminals. Her mutant powers enabled her to produce tractor beams that could move over 500 tons. However, her power was limited to a single beam. The most notable use of her powers were when she lifted an airplane that Spider-Man was on, ready to smash it to the ground. Spider-Man dodged her attack, and eventually knocked her out with a piece of the airplane. She went on to serve with the Femme Fatales, also joining Superia's Femizons for a short while. Mindblast is one of the few mutants left after Decimation. She was most recently seen allied with Hammerhead in his super-villain army.

Notes:


First Appearance: The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #340

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006)
Captain America (1968)
Civil War: War Crimes (2007)
Die Spinne (1980)
Fearless Defenders (2013)
Hämähäkkimies / Spider-Man (1980)
Marvel Knights Spider-Man (2004)
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963)

Group Affiliation(s):
Doom Maidens
Femizons (02 - Superia's Group)
Femme Fatales

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design