Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Starfire (DC)(Animated Universe)
Real Name:
Search for 'Starfire (DC)(Animated Universe)' on Amazon


Powers:
Super strength, Starbolts (energy blasts) and eye lasers.

Weaknesses:
Naive and gullible.

Bio:
Starfire is a member of the Teen Titans. She is the princess of Tamaran ( a faroff planet) and came to earth by escaping from slavery. She is generally cheerful and emotional, and has not quite grasped earth language yet. She and fellow Titan Robin are "finally officially together yay!" She has a sister (evil) Blackfire and a brother Wildfire and a caretaker named Galfore. At the Tower she has a pet silkworm, Silkie.

Notes:
Based off DC character Koriand'r from The New Teen Titans.

First Appearance: Teen Titans Go! (2003) #1

Favorite Characters:
Starfire (DC)(Animated Universe) is a favorite character of 5 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Ambush Bug: Year None (2008)
Batman Beyond Unlimited (2012)
DC Kids Mega Sampler (2009)
DC Nation FCBD Super Sampler (2013)
Energy & Safety Adventures (2005)
Scooby-Doo Team-Up (2014)
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up (2013)
Shortpacked! (2005)
Teen Titans Go! (2003)
Tiny Titans (2008)
Tiny Titans/Little Archie (2010)

Movie Appearances:
Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo (2006)

Group Affiliation(s):
Teen Titans (DC)(Animated Universe)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
"Are ALL earth boys emotionally challenged?"




< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design